VIETNAM EXPORT INTELLIGENCE

Sports footwear with textile uppers

HS Code 640411 | Vietnam Exports 2025

A data-driven overview of Vietnam’s exports of sports footwear with textile uppers (HS 640411), covering export trends, destination markets and leading exporters. Explore the data to identify potential sourcing partners in Vietnam.

Last updated: October 2026 | Data period: January – December 2025

VIETNAM EXPORT SNAPSHOT — 2025

Export value
US$ 9.319 billion
US$ 9,319,246,386.13 • 1,013,694 transactions
Export volume
482.60 million pairs
Average export price: US$ 19.31/pair
Destination markets
129
destination entries recorded
Exporters
1,898
exporter names recorded
As listed in source; names not merged
Quick take

The supplied 2025 dataset records US$ 9.319 billion in exports and 482.60 million pairs across 1,013,694 transactions. The United States and Mexico together account for 44.56% of export value. April is the peak month. Average export price is US$ 19.31/pair, calculated as total value divided by total quantity; it is an aggregate benchmark, not a product quotation.

Source: user-supplied Tradesparq screenshots, 2025; HS 640411 scope and quantity unit (pairs) confirmed by the publisher. Quantity as reported: 482,604,277.05 pairs. Transactions are source records, not independently verified physical shipments. Monthly values sum to US$9,319,246,386.12, US$0.01 below the source annual total; monthly figures are retained as reported, while shares and average price use the annual total. No 2024 comparison is available.

VIETNAM EXPORT TREND IN 2025

Export value (US$ million)
Monthly trend
Export value
(US$ million)
1050 900 750 600 450 300 150 0
$782.15M
Jan
$665.55M
Feb
$794.44M
Mar
$871.88M
Apr
$819.60M
May
$802.06M
Jun
$771.96M
Jul
$720.69M
Aug
$687.80M
Sep
$792.97M
Oct
$789.79M
Nov
$820.36M
Dec

MAJOR EXPORT MARKETS IN 2025

By export value • Top 10 destinations and Others
Market Share of export value
United States
29.68%
Mexico
14.88%
Netherlands
5.60%
Belgium
4.85%
United Kingdom
3.92%
Japan
3.77%
China Mainland
3.51%
France
3.15%
Canada
2.35%
Argentina
2.33%
Others
25.96%
129 destinations
United States 29.68%
Mexico 14.88%
Netherlands 5.60%
Belgium 4.85%
United Kingdom 3.92%
Japan 3.77%
China Mainland 3.51%
France 3.15%
Canada 2.35%
Argentina 2.33%
Others 25.96%
MARKET INSIGHTS
  • The United States accounts for 29.68% of export value and Mexico for 14.88%. Together, they represent 44.56%, making them the two largest destinations in the supplied data.
  • The Netherlands, Belgium, the United Kingdom and France together represent 17.51% of export value. Destination records do not establish where products are ultimately consumed.
  • The ten shown destinations account for 74.04% of export value. “Others” accounts for 25.96% across the remaining 119 destination entries, indicating a broader market footprint beyond the leading destinations.
▥

LEADING VIETNAMESE EXPORTERS

Relative export value for HS 640411 in the supplied 2025 data

Exporter Export scale index (Largest exporter = 100)
TKG Taekwang Vina Joint Stock Company
100
Chang Shin Vietnam Company Ltd
83.9
Pouyuen Vietnam Company Limited
80.7
Vietnam Dona Standard Footwear Co., Ltd
63.6
Amara Vietnam Footwear Company Limited
35.1
Vietory Company Limited
32.6
Athena Viet Nam Footwear Company Limited
30.8
Annora Vietnam Footwear Limited
25.1
Vietnam Dona Orient Co., Ltd
22.8
Aleron Viet Nam Footwear Limited
22.6

WHAT THIS MEANS FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS

Substantial export activity

The supplied data records US$9.319 billion and 482.60 million pairs in 2025, providing a starting point for sourcing sports footwear with textile uppers from Vietnam.

Compare supplier fit

The source lists 1,898 exporter names. Use the index to compare recorded export scale, then verify footwear construction, materials, sizing, MOQ, testing and factory capabilities.

Review destination experience

The United States and Mexico account for 44.56% of export value. Ask shortlisted suppliers about their experience and documentation for your target market; export scale alone does not establish compliance.

Plan timing and pricing

April was the peak month, followed by five monthly declines and a Q4 recovery. Check capacity and lead times directly; the US$19.31/pair average is a broad benchmark, not a quotation for a specific model.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *